Child pages
  • Poll for Balavidyalaya School Proposal - July 2018
Financial Report as on 10th July 2017
MASUM, 41-44, B-1 ,Kubera Vihar,
Gadital,Hadapsar,Pune 28
e-mail - masum.puneindia@gmail.com
TitleParner Tribal Education Program
Project PeriodFrom : 16th June 2016 To: 10th July 2017
Budget HeadBalance Budget as on 15.06.2016Grant received for 01.07.2016 to 31.12.2016Total Grant AvailableBudget consumed or Expenditure (From 16.06.2016 to 31.12.2016) Budget consumed or Expenditure (From 01.01.2017 to 10.07.2017) Balance BudgetVariance %
123456(4-5-6)7
Salary24,35075,10099,4509250051532-44,582-183.09
Project related travel6,34736,00042,3472304919648-350-5.51
Aids, material and stationery2354,0004,235871553,9931699.15
Training for teachers & helper2,75017,90020,6501236814026,880250.18
Exposure visit10,00030,00040,00027150120577937.93
School Management Committees training6,0004,00010,000666003,34055.67
TOTAL49,682167,000216,682161,81484,794-29,926-60.24
Total Grant Received for 01.07.2016 to 31.12.2016167000
Balance Grant as on 15.06.201649682
Total available Grant216682
Total Expenditure as on 10.07.2017246,608
Total available balance as on 10.07.2017 -29,926